Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,2248,839
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,9836,204
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,4837,757
Ze DocaBrazil 5,8863,658
ZhengzhouChina 13,5908,445
ZhijiangChina 14,4748,994
ZagrebCroatia 10,2746,384
ZugspitzeGermany 9,8536,123
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,0516,867
ZahedanIran 14,3278,903
ZanjanIran 13,0108,085
ZacatecasMexico 1,069664
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,8087,959
ZinderNiger 11,0426,862
ZhobPakistan 14,4839,000
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 15,1809,433
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 15,1819,434
ZamoscPoland 10,4776,511
Zielona GoraPoland 9,9446,179
ZigalovoRussia 11,8937,390
ZiganskRussia 10,2656,379
ZyryankaRussia 9,4105,847
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1575,691
ZurichSwitzerland 9,6866,019
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9309,278
ZonguldakTurkey 11,6087,213
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,3567,057
ZitomirUkraine 10,8296,730
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,1576,933
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0806,885
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9231,816
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,1021,927
ZambeziZambia 13,4008,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -