Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,4887,760
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8077,958
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6007,830
YaoundeCameroon 11,6607,246
YokoCameroon 11,6907,264
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1172,559
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3643,333
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,9572,459
YanjiChina 12,0247,472
YichangChina 14,0858,752
YinchuanChina 13,5458,417
YiningChina 13,3218,278
YariguiesColombia 2,5371,577
YamasaDominican Republic 2,6811,666
YasicaDominican Republic 2,6271,633
YazdIran 13,7578,549
YakushimaJapan 12,8858,007
YamagataJapan 11,6487,238
YamaguchiJapan 12,5577,803
YokkaichiJapan 12,1377,542
YokohamaJapan 11,8787,381
YonagoJapan 12,3347,665
YonagunijimaJapan 13,8868,629
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4988,388
YeMyanmar 16,24010,092
YolaNigeria 11,5687,189
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7657,932
YurimaguasPeru 3,2262,005
YekaterinburgRussia 11,5967,206
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,9346,795
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,2718,247
Yakima, WaUsa 4,1122,555
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0073,733
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,5172,185
York, PaUsa 3,1791,976
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,1191,938
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,6801,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -