Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,5028,390
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,64811,588
WilliamtownAustralia 13,0988,139
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0948,137
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18310,057
WoomeraAustralia 14,5199,022
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3929,565
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,7762,968
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,3422,077
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,5853,471
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,8833,656
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,4402,138
Windsor, OnCanada 3,1281,944
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 3,7572,335
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,0392,510
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8571,775
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4514,008
WajimaJapan 11,9497,425
WakamatsuJapan 11,7287,288
WakayamaJapan 12,2877,635
WakkanaiJapan 11,0996,897
WajirKenya 14,7149,144
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,6657,870
WindhoekNamibia 12,9318,035
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9326,793
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9196,785
WaimateNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,0056,839
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,1136,906
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1586,934
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,0716,880
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1596,934
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,0146,844
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,0136,844
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9716,818
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1376,921
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,0946,894
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1346,919
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1916,954
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1886,952
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,4607,122
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0086,840
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0816,886
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,0936,893
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,4827,135
WintonNew Zealand 11,7917,327
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1106,904
WarsawPoland 10,2606,375
WroclawPoland 10,0706,258
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4377,728
Wad MedaniSudan 13,4308,346
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,8197,966
WauSudan 13,2248,217
WaddingtonUk 8,8795,517
Waco, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Wake IslandUsa 10,2386,362
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,5821,605
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,8781,788
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,3941,488
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,9552,458
Walnut, IlUsa 2,9151,811
Warren, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Warren, PaUsa 3,2612,026
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,5711,598
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,0791,913
Washington, IaUsa 2,7781,726
Washington, InUsa 2,6611,653
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Watertown, NyUsa 3,5832,226
Watertown, SdUsa 3,2111,995
Watertown, WiUsa 3,0411,890
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0141,873
Waverly, OhUsa 2,8011,741
Waycrosse, GaUsa 2,1181,316
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8681,161
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,2121,375
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,8641,158
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,0941,301
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,9831,854
West Chester, PaUsa 3,2342,009
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9461,209
West Point, GaUsa 2,1331,325
West Point, NyUsa 3,4292,131
White Hall, IlUsa 2,5881,608
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7951,737
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,0071,247
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,3991,491
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,1552,582
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,3622,089
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,9261,818
Williamson, WvUsa 2,7491,708
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,2932,046
Williston, North DakotaUsa 3,6432,264
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,2342,009
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,2272,006
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,6491,646
Windsor, IlUsa 2,6091,621
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8041,743
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,0711,908
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,5062,179
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,4302,132
Winnsboro, ScUsa 2,4371,514
Winslow, AzUsa 2,6061,619
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,5241,569
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,0021,865
Wooster, OhUsa 3,0211,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -