Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,8006,711
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,2353,874
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 6,1343,812
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,3843,967
ViennaAustria 10,1796,325
VitebskBelarus 10,5726,569
VassourasBrazil 7,0574,386
VicosaBrazil 7,0314,369
VitoriaBrazil 7,2314,494
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,8914,282
VarnaBulgaria 11,2386,983
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,8852,414
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4602,771
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,4052,738
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,3542,706
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,4292,752
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,4242,749
ValdiviaChile 6,6264,117
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,6524,134
VallenarChile 5,6913,536
ValparaisoChile 6,0363,751
VanguardiaColombia 2,7051,681
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,5782,223
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,4325,861
VestervigDenmark 9,3045,782
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,6641,656
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,6951,675
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,5401,578
VilsandiEstonia 9,9526,185
VaasaFinland 9,6826,017
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,6544,756
VeravalIndia 15,6029,695
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,24410,094
ValentiaIreland 8,2555,130
VeniceItaly 10,0336,235
VeronaItaly 9,9326,172
VicenzaItaly 9,9736,197
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,1756,323
ViterboItaly 10,1486,306
VolterraItaly 10,0166,224
VientianeLaos 15,7539,789
VarenaLithuania 10,3406,426
VilniusLithuania 10,3476,430
VeracruzMexico 347216
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1995,717
VaernesNorway 9,1775,702
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,1525,687
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,5525,936
VillarricaParaguay 6,2683,895
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,9346,794
VanavaraRussia 11,3657,063
VasileviciRussia 10,7566,684
Velikie LukiRussia 10,5146,534
VerhojanskRussia 9,9136,160
ViljujskRussia 10,5826,576
VitimRussia 11,2406,985
Vize IslandRussia 9,3685,821
VladivostokRussia 11,8637,372
VolgogradRussia 11,7777,318
VologdaRussia 10,6956,646
VoronezRussia 11,2827,011
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0755,018
VytegraRussia 10,4266,479
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,56110,291
ValenciaSpain 9,2645,757
ValladolidSpain 8,8545,502
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 8,5295,300
VisbySweden 9,8156,099
VanTurkey 12,5617,806
ValleyUk 8,6155,354
VinnitsaUkraine 10,8886,766
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,5962,234
Valdez, AkUsa 6,4153,986
Valentine, NeUsa 3,0131,872
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1552,582
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,9641,842
Vevay, InUsa 2,6971,676
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,8511,150
Victoria, TxUsa 1,422883
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,1201,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -