Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2895,151
UaupesBrazil 3,5592,211
UbatubaBrazil 7,0024,351
UberabaBrazil 6,5274,056
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,9463,074
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,3438,291
UpernavikGreenland 6,7684,206
UummannaqGreenland 6,7084,168
UdineItaly 10,0706,258
Ustica IslandItaly 10,4016,464
UenoJapan 12,1807,569
UnzendakeJapan 12,7447,919
UrakawaJapan 11,2316,979
UshibukaJapan 12,8007,954
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,7917,327
UwajimaJapan 12,5467,796
UkmergeLithuania 10,2896,394
UtenaLithuania 10,3176,411
UlaangomMongolia 12,6457,858
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5607,805
UlgiiMongolia 12,7597,928
UliastaiMongolia 12,8087,959
UmnugoviMongolia 12,7357,914
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5027,769
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,3507,674
UfaRussia 11,6707,252
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,5995,965
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1397,543
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3575,815
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9397,419
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5396,549
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,2465,746
Ust-MajaRussia 10,4256,478
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0245,607
Umm BeninSudan 13,5468,418
UmeňSweden 9,5755,950
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,8879,872
Udon ThaniThailand 15,7979,816
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,9029,882
UrfaTurkey 12,3767,690
UsakTurkey 11,6267,225
Uman’Ukraine 11,0146,844
UzgorodUkraine 10,5406,550
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,0331,885
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,9991,864
Urbana, IlUsa 2,7391,702
Urbana, OhUsa 2,8821,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -