Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,2288,841
TiranaAlbania 10,7766,696
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,3586,437
TebessaAlgeria 10,1256,292
TimimounAlgeria 9,6485,995
TindoufAlgeria 8,8985,529
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0406,239
TrelewArgentina 7,2724,519
TucumanArgentina 5,7733,587
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7979,195
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,7979,195
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7948,572
TibooburraAustralia 14,0308,718
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4808,377
TshaneBotswana 13,4348,348
TaguatingaBrazil 6,2293,871
TarauacaBrazil 3,8122,369
TauaBrazil 6,5074,044
TefeBrazil 3,9922,481
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,9874,342
TeresinaBrazil 6,2233,867
TiriosBrazil 4,5632,835
TorresBrazil 7,0254,366
TracuateuaBrazil 5,6293,498
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,2753,899
TriunfoBrazil 6,8204,238
TucuruiBrazil 5,4633,395
TuriacuBrazil 5,8143,613
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9333,687
Terrace, BcCanada 5,1343,190
Teslin, YtCanada 5,7453,570
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,2352,631
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,0623,145
Thompson, MbCanada 4,4132,743
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6202,250
Timmins, OnCanada 3,8152,371
Tofino, BcCanada 4,5872,850
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,3982,111
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,3932,108
Trenton, OnCanada 3,5232,189
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,2142,618
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,6272,875
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,5434,066
TaiyuanChina 13,3688,307
TaoyuanChina 13,9708,681
TengchongChina 15,1929,441
TønderDenmark 9,4075,846
TylstrupDenmark 9,3815,829
TystofteDenmark 9,5405,928
TamayoDominican Republic 2,5551,587
TahrirEgypt 12,2337,601
TantaEgypt 12,2487,611
TallinEstonia 10,0276,231
TartuEstonia 10,1876,330
TampereFinland 9,8636,129
TurkuFinland 9,8516,121
ToulonFrance 9,6545,999
ToulouseFrance 9,2875,771
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,4484,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,3574,572
TchibanGabon 11,8247,347
TbilisiGeorgia 12,3907,699
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4635,881
TamaleGhana 10,1686,319
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0536,869
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1796,947
TimehriGuyana 4,1582,584
TegucigalpaHonduras 885550
TelaHonduras 823511
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 17,14010,651
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 17,14010,651
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,32610,145
TabrizIran 12,7667,933
TeheranIran 13,2568,237
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4697,748
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6336,607
TarvisioItaly 10,0756,261
TermoliItaly 10,3886,455
TorinoItaly 9,7186,039
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7056,031
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,3826,452
TrevicoItaly 10,4526,495
TrevisoItaly 10,0156,223
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,1256,292
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7126,035
TabouIvory Coast 9,6375,988
TadotsuJapan 12,3867,697
TakadaJapan 11,8737,378
TakamatsuJapan 12,3627,682
TakayamaJapan 12,0077,461
TanegashimaJapan 12,8387,978
TatenoJapan 11,8047,335
TateyamaJapan 11,8917,389
TokushimaJapan 12,3427,670
TokyoJapan 11,8547,366
TomakomaiJapan 11,2867,013
TottoriJapan 12,2687,623
ToyamaJapan 11,9737,440
ToyookaJapan 12,2237,595
TsuJapan 12,1557,553
TsurugaJapan 12,1267,535
TsuyamaJapan 12,3137,651
TurgayKazakhstan 12,4047,708
TripoliLebanon 12,3667,684
TobrukLibya 11,6157,218
TripoliLibya 10,6706,631
TelsiaiLithuania 10,1136,285
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,25010,098
TolanaroMadagascar 15,9659,921
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,6559,728
ThyoloMalawi 14,7309,153
TawauMalaysia 15,7299,774
TessalitMali 10,0106,221
TimbuktuMali 9,7166,037
TombMali 9,7196,039
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8035,470
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 728452
TarialanMongolia 12,5137,776
TosontsengelMongolia 12,6787,878
TsetserlegMongolia 12,7497,923
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9668,057
TangierMorocco 8,9025,532
TarfayaMorocco 8,4245,234
TazaMorocco 9,1105,661
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,6969,753
TaungooMyanmar 15,9129,888
ThandweMyanmar 16,0269,959
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,5377,169
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,6007,209
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9936,831
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,7177,281
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1376,921
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0926,892
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,0166,846
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,8287,350
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0666,877
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0866,889
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9376,796
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1556,932
TemukaNew Zealand 11,5337,166
TimaruNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11,4687,126
TahouaNiger 10,6226,600
TillaberyNiger 10,2566,373
TaejonNorth Korea 12,6627,868
TromsoNorway 9,2095,723
TrondheimNorway 9,1565,690
ThumraitOman 14,9609,296
TacnaPeru 4,6812,909
TarapotoPeru 3,2612,026
TrujilloPeru 3,2252,004
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,6469,101
TorunPoland 10,0726,259
TimisoaraRomania 10,6376,610
TambovRussia 11,2877,014
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,2508,234
TaraRussia 11,8337,353
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9796,823
TermezRussia 13,7958,572
TernejRussia 11,4437,111
TobolskRussia 11,6127,216
TomskRussia 11,9357,417
Tot’MaRussia 10,7466,678
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8976,772
TuapseRussia 11,8657,373
TuraRussia 10,9756,820
TurukhanskRussia 10,8986,772
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,6268,467
TortosaSpain 9,3035,781
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 17,23510,710
TokerSudan 13,5838,441
TartousSyria 12,3417,669
TaipeiTaiwan 13,9508,669
TaboraTanzania 14,2178,834
TakThailand 16,0209,955
TrangThailand 16,92010,514
TabligboTogo 10,5106,531
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4696,506
TunisTunisia 10,2456,366
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9498,047
TireeUk 8,4115,226
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,7765,454
TernopilUkraine 10,6956,646
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,9924,345
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,1251,320
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,6494,132
Talladega, AlUsa 2,0861,296
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,9351,202
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8461,147
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,8031,742
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6702,281
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6511,648
Temple, TxUsa 1,6751,041
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,579981
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,9041,183
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,0041,867
Toledo, IaUsa 2,8801,790
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0301,883
Tooele, UtUsa 3,1731,972
Topeka, KsUsa 2,5471,583
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3632,090
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4741,538
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,2962,048
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3931,487
Tulsa, OkUsa 2,2291,385
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,0431,270
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,4462,142
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4248,342
TumeremoVenezuela 3,7952,358


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -