Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,8078,580
ShkoderAlbania 10,7176,660
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9666,193
SaltaArgentina 5,5823,469
San AntonioArgentina 7,0524,382
San LuisArgentina 6,2913,909
San RafaelArgentina 6,3133,923
Santa RosaArgentina 6,7014,164
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,9103,672
SarmientoArgentina 7,3504,568
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1638,179
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1608,177
SalzburgAustria 9,9756,199
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5497,798
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7867,946
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6777,878
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6604,138
SaveBenin 10,5656,565
Santa CruzBolivia 5,1503,200
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,5456,553
SalvadorBrazil 7,0214,363
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7654,204
SantaremBrazil 4,9023,046
SantosBrazil 6,9284,305
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,6744,147
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3863,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,7644,203
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,9374,311
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,5734,085
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9234,302
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9613,704
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1874,466
São PauloBrazil 6,8764,273
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,6684,144
Sena MadureiraBrazil 4,0522,518
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7354,185
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9114,294
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,8324,245
SobralBrazil 6,4163,987
SoureBrazil 5,4483,385
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3393,939
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0834,402
SurubimBrazil 7,0654,390
SadovoBulgaria 11,0996,897
SandanskiBulgaria 11,0166,845
SofiaBulgaria 10,9606,811
SiemreapCambodia 16,12210,019
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5202,809
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,9492,454
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,2352,632
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,2083,236
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9313,686
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,4072,739
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,1312,567
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,5122,183
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9353,067
Scott, SkCanada 4,2002,610
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5862,850
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,3352,694
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9212,437
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5534,072
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,7492,330
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,7872,353
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,6622,897
Smithers, BcCanada 5,0973,167
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8953,042
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4382,758
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,9562,458
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,9592,460
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6532,892
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1005,033
SalCape Verde 7,6544,756
SantiagoChile 6,1023,792
SewellChile 6,1733,836
ShanghaiChina 13,4538,360
ShantouChina 14,4178,959
ShenyangChina 12,4517,737
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,502933
Simon BolivarColombia 2,3291,447
San JoseCosta Rica 1,386861
SibenikCroatia 10,3716,445
SplitCroatia 10,4216,476
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,7386,052
StudsgårdDenmark 9,3655,820
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6541,649
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7551,712
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7491,708
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6441,643
SamanaDominican Republic 2,7561,713
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,6851,669
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,5911,610
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,6291,634
San JuanDominican Republic 2,5571,589
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,8221,754
SanchezDominican Republic 2,7271,695
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6141,624
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,5461,582
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,6941,674
San GabrielEcuador 2,5711,598
SalloumEgypt 11,7367,293
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,8937,390
SohagEgypt 12,5667,809
St. KatrineEgypt 12,6247,845
San SalvadorEl Salvador 696433
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3655,198
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6115,972
StrasbourgFrance 9,5755,950
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9273,062
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6362,881
SukhumiGeorgia 12,0537,490
SchleswigGermany 9,4645,881
StuttgartGermany 9,6736,011
SamosGreece 11,5087,151
Skiros IslandGreece 11,2546,993
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4277,101
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4934,035
SiguiriGuinea 9,2365,739
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 701436
SzegedHungary 10,5336,545
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,2476,367
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5614,699
SagarIndia 15,5179,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3288,904
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7478,543
SemnanIran 13,3778,313
ShahroudIran 13,3798,314
ShirazIran 13,8698,618
ShannonIreland 8,3355,179
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7686,070
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,4736,508
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,7486,679
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,9226,166
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9526,184
Scuro MountainItaly 10,6246,602
SigonellaItaly 10,6006,587
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7576,063
SagaJapan 12,7027,893
SaigoJapan 12,2807,631
SakaiJapan 12,3337,664
SakataJapan 11,6417,234
SapporoJapan 11,2737,005
SaseboJapan 12,7497,922
SendaiJapan 11,6087,213
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,5487,798
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6097,835
ShinjoJapan 11,6187,220
ShionomisakiJapan 12,2977,642
ShirakawaJapan 11,7297,289
ShizuokaJapan 12,0007,457
SumotoJapan 12,2997,643
SuttsuJapan 11,3637,061
SuwaJapan 11,9527,427
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,8003,604
SavannakhetLaos 15,7789,804
SiauliaiLithuania 10,1736,322
SiluteLithuania 10,1076,280
SkopjeMacedonia 10,8776,759
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,29410,125
SalimaMalawi 14,6239,087
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,6129,701
SibuMalaysia 16,40510,194
SanMali 9,6335,986
SegouMali 9,4945,900
SikassoMali 9,6045,968
St. BrandonMauritius 17,32610,766
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,8998,016
SainshandMongolia 12,7597,929
SafiMorocco 8,6845,396
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6615,382
SittweMyanmar 15,8849,871
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,1826,949
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,0785,641
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,7015,407
SaiqOman 14,7449,162
Salalah, DhofarOman 15,0179,332
SurOman 14,9039,261
SialkotPakistan 14,4949,007
SibbiPakistan 14,6169,083
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,2893,908
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,1392,572
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,6929,129
SandomierzPoland 10,3886,455
SniezkaPoland 10,0166,224
SuwalkiPoland 10,2606,376
SzczecinPoland 9,8196,102
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6065,348
Santa MariaPortugal 7,1764,460
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1031,929
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,88410,492
Satu MareRomania 10,6276,604
SibiuRomania 10,8246,726
SulinaRomania 11,2286,977
SadrinskRussia 11,7427,297
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2496,369
SalekhardRussia 10,6976,647
SaratovRussia 11,6007,208
SejmcanRussia 9,4905,897
SelagoncyRussia 10,5316,544
Simusir IslandRussia 10,3426,426
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3737,067
SmolenskRussia 10,6976,647
SociRussia 11,9457,423
SortovalaRussia 10,1456,304
SuntarRussia 10,8446,739
SurgutRussia 11,3487,052
SverdlovskRussia 11,5927,204
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8546,745
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4082,118
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2646,999
SeychellesSeychelles 16,57010,297
SingaporeSingapore 17,14810,656
SliacSlovakia 10,3416,426
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5937,825
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5407,793
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8115,475
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,0305,611
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,8875,522
SevilleSpain 8,8625,507
SennarSudan 13,4898,382
ShambatSudan 13,2738,248
ShendiSudan 13,2998,264
StenseleSweden 9,3785,828
StockholmSweden 9,7126,035
StorlienSweden 9,2385,740
SundsvallSweden 9,5195,915
SantisSwitzerland 9,7466,056
SongeaTanzania 14,6659,113
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,7489,786
SongkhlaThailand 16,89210,497
Suphan BuriThailand 16,21610,077
Surat ThaniThailand 16,79010,434
SurinThailand 16,0019,943
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2796,388
SokodeTogo 10,3966,460
SfaxTunisia 10,3716,445
SousseTunisia 10,3216,413
SamsunTurkey 11,9107,401
SiirtTurkey 12,5197,780
SivasTurkey 12,0687,499
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,6528,484
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5605,319
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4195,231
SarataUkraine 11,1656,938
SarnyUkraine 10,6406,612
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,5307,165
SumyUkraine 11,1126,905
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4148,957
SaltoUruguay 6,6154,111
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5722,220
Safford, AzUsa 2,3931,487
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8192,373
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8871,173
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5541,587
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,7751,724
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,0971,924
Salem, InUsa 2,6911,672
Salem, OrUsa 4,1202,561
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1771,975
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7741,103
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,524947
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,8791,789
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5772,223
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1041,929
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,3132,059
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,4342,134
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,1761,973
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,2652,029
Santuck, ScUsa 2,4701,535
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,5172,186
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2671,409
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4941,550
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6911,672
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2902,666
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2762,657
Sedan, KsUsa 2,3331,450
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3842,725
Selma, AlUsa 1,9441,208
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4872,167
Seymour, InUsa 2,6911,672
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,6241,631
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,3672,092
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,8161,128
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,9191,814
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,0521,897
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9631,841
Southport, NcUsa 2,6221,630
Sparta, IlUsa 2,5021,555
Spencer, WvUsa 2,8891,795
Spickard, MoUsa 2,6821,666
Spokane, WaUsa 4,0542,519
Spooner, WiUsa 3,3122,058
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6871,670
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,3491,460
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6044,726
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,2692,031
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5541,587
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3812,101
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4292,131
State College, PaUsa 3,2051,992
State University, MsUsa 1,9721,225
State University, NmUsa 2,1281,322
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9071,807
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,9291,820
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,6681,658
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5142,184
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,9441,829
Storrs, CtUsa 3,5952,234
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,0971,303
Summerville, ScUsa 2,4041,494
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,0382,509
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,5481,583
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,7631,717
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,4982,174
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5398,413
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,6351,638
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,1511,958
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9322,443
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5935,340
SocotraYemen 15,3429,534
SenangaZambia 13,4668,368
SerenjeZambia 14,1488,792
SeshekeZambia 13,5988,450
SolweziZambia 13,7188,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -