Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 6,3723,960
ReconquistaArgentina 6,3193,927
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,3893,970
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9444,936
RivadaviaArgentina 5,6903,536
RosarioArgentina 6,5684,081
RichmondAustralia 13,1988,202
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1548,174
RecifeBrazil 7,1554,446
RemansoBrazil 6,5064,043
Rio BrancoBrazil 4,1852,601
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,1324,432
Rio NegroBrazil 6,7934,221
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,1523,823
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,3312,691
Red Lake, OnCanada 3,8832,413
Regina (cda), SkCanada 3,9052,427
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 3,9042,426
Resolute, NtCanada 6,5114,046
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,3782,721
Roberval, QcCanada 4,1562,583
RuoqiangChina 13,8678,617
Rafael NunezColombia 2,2181,378
RandersDenmark 9,4165,851
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,5071,558
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,6811,666
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0583,143
RumipambaEcuador 2,6391,640
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,6217,843
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,6967,890
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,4607,742
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8353,004
RostockGermany 9,6315,985
RhodesGreece 11,6747,255
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,8854,900
ReykhólarIceland 7,5924,718
ReykjavíkIceland 7,5854,713
RamsarIran 13,1138,148
RashtIran 13,0198,090
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,5165,292
RadicofaniItaly 10,1066,280
Resia PassItaly 9,8506,121
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,1186,288
RivoltoItaly 10,0616,252
Rolle PassItaly 9,9586,188
RomeItaly 10,2036,340
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,1906,332
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,0986,275
RumoiJapan 11,1966,957
RigaLatvia 10,1476,306
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,1956,335
RodriguesMauritius 17,71811,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,3957,703
RabatMorocco 8,8685,510
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,14810,035
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,1318,160
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,2877,014
RangioraNew Zealand 11,4127,091
ReeftonNew Zealand 11,4447,112
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9596,810
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9826,824
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,7057,273
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0586,872
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8066,715
RivasNicaragua 1,138707
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,8479,226
RebolyRussia 10,0016,215
Rostov On DonRussia 11,6607,245
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,8748,622
RagaSudan 12,9548,050
RashadSudan 13,3298,283
RenkSudan 13,5038,391
RumbekSudan 13,4338,347
RanongThailand 16,73610,400
Roi EtThailand 15,8809,868
RizeTurkey 12,1887,574
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,5248,404
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,1356,919
RomnyUkraine 11,0546,869
RovnoUkraine 10,6576,622
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4148,957
RochaUruguay 7,0974,410
Racine, WiUsa 3,0361,886
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,7261,694
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,1931,984
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,1961,986
Reading, PaUsa 3,2662,030
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7332,320
Red Lodge, MtUsa 3,4842,165
Redding, CaUsa 3,7612,337
Redlands, CaUsa 2,9481,832
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5242,190
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8711,784
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,9481,832
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,9481,832
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,7861,731
Rochester, MnUsa 3,0961,924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,4252,128
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,9851,855
Rockford, IlUsa 2,9521,835
Rockville, InUsa 2,7651,719
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,8731,785
Rome, GaUsa 2,2281,385
Roseau, MnUsa 3,6522,269
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9812,474
Roswell, NmUsa 2,1241,320
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,1501,957
Rushville, IlUsa 2,6811,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -