Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,8818,626
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,6067,834
QubaAzerbaijan 12,6077,834
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,5874,093
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,5114,046
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 4,0502,516
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,7422,947
QuinteroChile 6,0273,745
QingdaoChina 13,1118,148
QiqiharChina 11,9487,425
QuitoEcuador 2,5791,602
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,7437,297
QuettaPakistan 14,5079,015
Quanah, TxUsa 2,0671,285
Quitman, GaUsa 2,0011,243
Quang TriVietnam 15,6129,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -