Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,9635,570
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,80110,440
ParanaArgentina 6,4884,032
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 6,5274,056
PehuajoArgentina 6,7624,202
PergaminoArgentina 6,6644,141
PigeArgentina 6,8914,282
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,2793,902
PosadasArgentina 6,4263,993
PresidenciaArgentina 6,0693,771
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,0733,774
Punta IndioArgentina 6,9844,340
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,41910,203
Port HedlandAustralia 16,42210,205
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,1304,431
ParakouBenin 10,5386,548
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0354,372
ParacatuBrazil 6,4654,017
ParanaBrazil 6,1063,794
ParanaguaBrazil 6,8544,259
ParanaibaBrazil 6,2453,881
ParintinsBrazil 4,7122,928
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2433,880
Passo FundoBrazil 6,7504,195
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5794,088
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5314,058
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8814,276
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,9094,293
PeixeBrazil 6,0123,736
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6544,135
PicosBrazil 6,4474,006
PiraiBrazil 7,0514,382
PirenopolisBrazil 6,1943,849
PompeuBrazil 6,7504,195
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,0803,778
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1173,180
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7044,166
Porto VelhoBrazil 4,4182,745
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9664,329
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,9333,687
PosseBrazil 6,3303,933
PlevenBulgaria 11,0016,836
PlovdivBulgaria 11,0856,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,22710,084
Peace River, AbCanada 4,8363,005
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8243,619
Penticton, BcCanada 4,3082,677
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,7032,301
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,4972,173
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9482,453
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,5592,833
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7972,981
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,7902,977
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 3,7612,337
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,2212,623
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8222,996
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2113,238
Princeton, BcCanada 3,9562,459
ParronChile 6,1783,839
Puerto AysenChile 7,2114,481
Puerto MonttChile 6,7964,223
Punta ArenasChile 8,0384,995
PingbianChina 13,9228,651
PeralesColombia 2,5451,582
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2111,996
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,314817
PragueCzech Republic 9,9526,184
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,4981,552
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6741,662
PoloDominican Republic 2,5471,582
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,6321,635
PichilingueEcuador 2,5811,604
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5031,556
PuyoEcuador 2,7281,695
Port-SaidEgypt 12,3137,652
ParisFrance 9,1965,715
PerpignanFrance 9,4325,861
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,09610,003
Port-GentilGabon 11,5157,155
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 1,9941,239
PotsdamGermany 9,7716,072
PatrasGreece 11,0896,891
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,8824,277
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,4003,977
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,5892,230
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4351,513
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,221759
PecsHungary 10,4206,475
PambanIndia 17,11810,638
PuneIndia 15,9749,926
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,61410,945
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,78310,429
PadovaItaly 10,0046,216
Paganella MountainItaly 9,9116,159
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,4396,487
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4196,474
PantelleriaItaly 10,3886,455
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,9176,162
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0636,253
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,1526,309
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,3076,405
PiacenzaItaly 9,8696,133
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,9706,195
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,0776,262
Ponza IslandItaly 10,2846,391
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5156,534
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,2126,346
PrizziItaly 10,4666,504
PakseLaos 15,8469,847
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,08610,617
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,10210,628
PlaisanceMauritius 17,11310,634
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,5457,174
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,6826,638
PatheinMyanmar 16,19510,063
PutaoMyanmar 14,9919,316
PyiMyanmar 15,9649,920
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6027,209
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,0976,896
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,0976,896
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,0146,844
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0576,871
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,260783
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1506,929
PohangNorth Korea 12,5587,804
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5477,797
PadidanPakistan 14,9039,261
PanjgurPakistan 14,7229,149
ParachinarPakistan 14,2368,847
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,8609,234
PeshawarPakistan 14,2638,863
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2328,223
PilarParaguay 6,2243,868
PiscoPeru 3,9232,438
PiuraPeru 2,8661,781
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 4,2862,664
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 15,3019,508
PoznanPoland 10,0006,214
PrzemyslPoland 10,5036,527
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,6545,377
PortalegrePortugal 8,6895,400
Porto Portugal 8,5525,314
PavelecRussia 11,1126,905
PecoraRussia 10,6786,636
PermRussia 11,3637,061
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6185,976
PetrozavodskRussia 10,2806,388
PjatigorskRussia 12,0907,513
PoronajskRussia 10,7696,692
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,6647,248
Providenja BayRussia 7,8184,858
PskovRussia 10,3056,404
PodorSenegal 8,4915,276
PopradSlovakia 10,3886,455
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,8198,587
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0808,749
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5265,920
PuttalamSri Lanka 17,26910,731
Port SudanSudan 13,4678,368
ParamariboSuriname 4,5042,799
PiteňSweden 9,5415,929
PalmyraSyria 12,5347,789
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,0454,378
PhetchabunThailand 15,9729,925
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,9789,929
PhraeThailand 15,8499,849
PhuketThailand 16,95210,534
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,93110,521
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19510,064
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,49310,249
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,7052,302
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7045,409
PoltavaUkraine 11,1986,958
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,8204,238
PradoUruguay 7,0084,355
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,0944,408
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6331,636
Pana, IlUsa 2,6491,646
Paoli, InUsa 2,6911,672
Paris, IlUsa 2,7391,702
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,4172,124
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7161,066
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,0871,918
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0721,288
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2831,418
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6511,648
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,9522,456
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,7871,110
Peoria, IlUsa 2,7751,724
Perry, OkUsa 2,2131,375
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2662,029
Philo, OhUsa 2,9401,827
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,5571,589
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,1741,972
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0331,263
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,4302,132
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,0971,924
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0671,906
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4292,131
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6922,294
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,2441,394
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,4042,115
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,4302,132
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,1031,307
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,3562,707
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,537955
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3732,096
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,3562,707
Portage, WiUsa 3,1491,957
Portland, MaineUsa 3,8512,393
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1492,578
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,0141,873
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9951,240
Priest River, IdUsa 4,0752,532
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,0671,906
Princeton, InUsa 2,5271,570
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6372,260
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6231,630
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,2362,011
PetaukeZambia 14,2818,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -