Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,3695,822
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8896,145
OranArgentina 5,5103,424
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,77810,426
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6849,125
OstendeBelgium 9,1615,693
ObidosBrazil 4,7962,980
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,0096,220
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,7172,310
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,7162,309
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,7134,172
OdenseDenmark 9,4835,893
OtavaloEcuador 2,5641,593
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,9906,208
OuluFinland 9,7186,039
OroomiehIran 12,7297,910
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0196,226
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4615,879
ObihiroJapan 11,1556,932
OfunatoJapan 11,4997,146
OitaJapan 12,6127,837
OkayamaJapan 12,3477,673
OkinoerabuJapan 13,2438,229
OmaezakiJapan 12,0397,481
OmuJapan 11,0686,878
OnahamaJapan 11,6917,265
OsakaJapan 12,2317,601
OshimaJapan 11,9447,422
OtaruJapan 11,2857,013
OwaseJapan 12,2237,596
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9325,550
OujoaMorocco 9,2775,765
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4047,087
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1156,907
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,6447,236
OphirNew Zealand 11,6767,256
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8996,773
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8167,342
OcotalNicaragua 975606
OrlandNorway 9,1055,658
OsloNorway 9,3105,785
OhotskRussia 10,1176,287
OkhotskRussia 10,1176,287
OlekminskRussia 10,9266,790
OlenekRussia 10,3456,428
OmskRussia 12,0267,473
OnegaRussia 10,2606,376
OrenburgRussia 11,9387,418
OymyakonRussia 9,8696,133
OviedoSpain 8,7265,423
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,3525,811
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6015,345
OdessaUkraine 11,2046,962
OvrucUkraine 10,7606,687
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,4581,527
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,8851,793
Oakland, MdUsa 2,9871,856
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3892,106
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2662,030
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7192,311
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1501,336
Olathe, KsUsa 2,5391,578
Olivia, MnUsa 3,1821,977
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2702,654
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,7961,737
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,8031,742
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6611,653
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9691,224
Orono, MeUsa 4,0312,505
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1601,964
Oswego, NyUsa 3,5102,181
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,8241,755
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,5391,578
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5231,568
Owosso, MiUsa 3,1611,964
Ozark, ArUsa 2,0971,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -