Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,0528,732
NeuquenArgentina 6,7434,190
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,7824,214
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5257,162
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0518,731
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2228,216
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2778,872
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0871,297
NatitingouBenin 10,3776,448
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,1494,442
NgaoundereCameroon 11,7517,302
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5177,157
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2973,291
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,4962,794
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,8172,994
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6292,877
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9493,697
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,2282,628
North Bay, OnCanada 3,6612,275
N’DjamenaChad 11,7217,284
NanchangChina 14,0198,712
NanjingChina 13,5518,421
NanningChina 15,0069,325
NicosiaCyprus 12,1377,542
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,6035,967
NaguaDominican Republic 2,7041,680
NeybaDominican Republic 2,5341,575
NegeleEthiopia 14,4929,005
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,2826,390
NandiFiji 10,2826,390
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,7826,079
NancyFrance 9,4725,886
NantesFrance 8,9615,568
NiceFrance 9,7326,048
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7286,045
NurembergGermany 9,7726,072
NurnbergGermany 9,7696,070
NaxosGreece 11,4307,103
NanortalikGreenland 6,3033,917
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,3493,945
NordGreenland 8,0444,999
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,2623,891
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4385,865
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,8249,833
New DelhiIndia 14,9729,304
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,3886,455
NaganoJapan 11,9067,398
NagasakiJapan 12,7727,937
NagoJapan 13,3598,301
NagoyaJapan 12,0937,515
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,4088,332
NaraJapan 12,2077,586
NazeJapan 13,1158,150
NemuroJapan 10,9696,816
NiigataJapan 11,7627,309
NikkoJapan 11,8067,336
NobeokaJapan 12,6567,865
NairobiKenya 14,4979,009
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1354,434
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,5468,418
NidaLithuania 10,0866,267
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,0819,993
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,16110,043
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,5499,041
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,5739,056
NaraMali 9,3245,794
NioroMali 9,1085,660
NemaMauritania 9,2845,769
NouakchottMauritania 8,3505,189
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,5197,158
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,9676,815
NelsonNew Zealand 11,3197,034
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,0946,894
NandaimeNicaragua 1,099683
N’GuigmiNiger 11,4447,111
NiameyNiger 10,3546,434
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2215,730
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,3635,818
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,6015,345
NawabshahPakistan 14,9749,305
NokkundiPakistan 14,4798,997
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 5,4763,403
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,7799,184
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,3476,430
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7877,325
NikolaevRussia 11,2346,981
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6486,617
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0855,646
NizneangarskRussia 11,6847,261
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,0017,458
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0276,852
NovgorodRussia 10,3926,458
NovosibirskRussia 12,0967,517
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 17,40410,815
No. 6Sudan 12,9878,070
NyalaSudan 12,7157,901
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,6889,749
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,09710,003
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,80310,442
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,7589,792
NarathiwatThailand 16,88310,491
NigdeTurkey 12,0427,483
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0638,118
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,3407,047
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,9981,863
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,9981,863
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,3881,484
Natchez, MsUsa 1,7541,090
Neosho, MoUsa 2,3191,441
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6832,289
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,3612,089
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,1221,940
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,0031,866
New London, WiUsa 3,1961,986
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,6261,010
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,6161,004
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,0971,924
New YorkUsa 3,4292,131
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,4132,121
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,4162,123
Newark, NjUsa 3,3952,110
Newberry, MiUsa 3,4252,128
Newberry, ScUsa 2,3801,479
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,3241,444
Newnan, GaUsa 2,1331,325
Newport, TnUsa 2,5131,561
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4494,629
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,9671,843
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,8791,789
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,0892,541
North Loup, NeUsa 2,8961,800
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,8271,756
Norton, KsUsa 2,6911,672
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,0371,888
NdolaZambia 13,9778,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -