Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,8498,606
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,8528,608
MilianaAlgeria 9,5925,961
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,2787,630
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,9557,429
Malarg EArgentina 6,3463,944
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,9414,313
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,1824,463
Marcos JuarezArgentina 6,4694,020
MendozaArgentina 6,1303,809
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,1283,808
Monte CaserosArgentina 6,5414,065
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2538,236
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,4877,760
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30810,134
MeekatharraAustralia 16,35110,160
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7208,526
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7078,517
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9988,698
Mount GambierAustralia 14,0748,746
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2538,857
MuharraqBahrain 14,0228,714
MinskBelarus 10,5266,541
MogilevBelarus 10,6536,620
MaunBotswana 13,5448,416
MacapaBrazil 5,1593,206
MacauBrazil 6,8584,261
MaceioBrazil 7,1464,440
MachadoBrazil 6,8194,237
ManausBrazil 4,4192,746
MarabaBrazil 5,5993,479
MaringaBrazil 6,4364,000
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9433,072
Monte AzulBrazil 6,7224,177
Monte SantoBrazil 6,8214,239
MonteiroBrazil 6,9304,306
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,7084,168
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6764,149
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6704,145
MamfeCameroon 11,3607,059
MarouaCameroon 11,7067,274
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,7922,356
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,9172,434
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,1213,803
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,9773,093
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,0152,495
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,5182,807
Moncton, NbCanada 4,3632,711
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,3582,708
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,8412,387
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,8202,374
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 3,9122,431
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,1142,557
Morden, MbCanada 3,6802,287
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5302,193
MoundouChad 11,9657,435
MatecanaColombia 2,4681,534
MoroniComoros 15,5059,635
MosnovCzech Republic 10,2196,350
MarstalDenmark 9,5095,909
Melville HallDominica 3,6192,249
MichesDominican Republic 2,7841,730
MocaDominican Republic 2,6321,635
MoncionDominican Republic 2,5661,595
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,5191,565
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,7041,680
MilagroEcuador 2,6571,651
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,9147,403
MinyaEgypt 12,3947,701
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,3727,067
MassawaEritrea 13,9088,643
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2945,154
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,7616,066
MarseilleFrance 9,5885,958
MontpellierFrance 9,4885,896
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,7042,923
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,1503,821
MakokouGabon 11,9127,403
MayumbaGabon 11,8027,334
MitzicGabon 11,7647,310
MkamboGabon 12,0117,464
MoandaGabon 12,0257,473
MouilaGabon 11,7937,328
MagdeburgGermany 9,6906,022
MunichGermany 9,8706,133
MünsterGermany 9,4445,869
MethoniGreece 11,1646,937
MilosGreece 11,3827,073
MitiliniGreece 11,4027,085
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,3967,082
MacentaGuinea 9,2865,770
MamouGuinea 8,9595,567
Midway IslandHawaii 8,4215,233
MiskolcHungary 10,4736,508
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,60510,319
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,9119,266
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,9009,881
MusulipatnamIndia 16,39410,187
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,2049,448
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,3638,925
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,34410,778
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9378,661
MashhadIran 13,6118,458
Malin HeadIreland 8,4005,220
M. CalamitaItaly 10,0106,220
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6076,591
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,6136,595
MilanItaly 9,8146,099
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7676,069
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,0836,266
ManIvory Coast 9,5305,922
MaebashiJapan 11,8607,370
MaizuruJapan 12,1937,577
MakurazakiJapan 12,8487,984
MatsueJapan 12,3517,675
MatsumotoJapan 11,9497,425
MatsuyamaJapan 12,4857,758
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,1608,178
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2727,004
MishimaJapan 11,9527,427
MitoJapan 11,7587,307
MiyakejimaJapan 11,9727,440
MiyakoJapan 11,4457,112
MiyakojimaJapan 13,6938,509
MiyakonojoJapan 12,7587,928
MiyazakiJapan 12,7207,904
MombetsuJapan 11,0576,871
MoriokaJapan 11,4987,145
MuroranJapan 11,3447,049
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4277,722
MutsuJapan 11,3947,080
Ma’AnJordan 12,6597,867
MafraqJordan 12,5437,795
MombasaKenya 14,8979,257
MinicoyLakshadweep 17,00610,568
MaseruLesotho 14,0138,708
MonroviaLiberia 9,2635,756
MisratahLibya 10,8496,742
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,9069,884
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6839,745
MananjaryMadagascar 16,14210,031
MorondavaMadagascar 15,7229,770
MakhangaMalawi 14,7289,152
MangochiMalawi 14,7069,139
MwmosaMalawi 14,7689,177
MzimbaMalawi 14,4839,000
MzuzuMalawi 14,5169,020
MalaccaMalaysia 17,21110,695
MersingMalaysia 17,07510,611
MiriMalaysia 16,0829,993
MaleMaldives 17,43210,833
MenakaMali 10,2796,388
MoptiMali 9,6736,011
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1536,309
MazatlanMexico 1,412878
MeridaMexico 788490
Mexico CityMexico 557346
MonterreyMexico 1,183735
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 748465
MaantyMongolia 12,6057,833
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7987,953
MatadMongolia 12,3317,663
MurenMongolia 12,5457,795
MarrakechMorocco 8,8105,475
MeknesMorocco 8,9835,582
MideltMorocco 9,0855,646
MaputoMozambique 14,5199,022
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,2919,502
MandalayMyanmar 15,5999,693
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7299,774
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,49310,249
MindatMyanmar 15,7239,770
MonywaMyanmar 15,6159,703
MyeikMyanmar 16,49310,249
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2009,446
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3615,817
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,6617,246
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,8037,334
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9626,812
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1416,923
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,3317,041
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,3307,041
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,3317,041
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,6157,218
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,4057,087
ManaguaNicaragua 1,051653
MasatepeNicaragua 1,082672
MagariaNiger 11,0626,874
Maine SoroaNiger 11,3687,064
MaradiNiger 10,8606,748
MaiduguriNigeria 11,5337,167
MakurdiNigeria 11,2126,967
MinnaNigeria 10,9386,797
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,8487,984
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1925,712
MajisOman 14,5599,047
MasirahOman 15,0359,343
Muscat  Oman 14,7379,158
MultanPakistan 14,6639,112
MurreePakistan 14,3158,896
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,2678,244
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 5,6743,526
MoyobambaPeru 3,1791,975
MactanPhilippines 14,7979,195
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,7769,182
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 8,5605,319
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,2277,598
MagadanRussia 9,7426,054
MahackalaRussia 12,4137,713
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8866,143
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8866,143
MarkovoRussia 8,5945,340
MinusinskRussia 12,2177,592
MogocaRussia 11,5607,183
MoscowRussia 10,8776,759
MurmanskRussia 9,7116,035
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,3488,295
MatamSenegal 8,6925,401
MogadishuSomalia 15,2309,464
MadridSpain 8,9835,582
Madrid (b)Spain 8,9745,577
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6365,988
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0025,594
MelillaSpain 9,1735,700
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2875,771
MalakalSudan 13,5028,390
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3778,934
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6045,968
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8189,829
Mae SariangThailand 15,9369,903
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0639,982
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7759,803
MalatyaTurkey 12,2347,602
MersinTurkey 12,1207,531
MuglaTurkey 11,6457,236
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,7585,442
ManstonUk 9,0525,625
MeloUruguay 6,9364,310
MercedesUruguay 6,7604,201
MontevideoUruguay 7,0074,354
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 2,1731,351
Madison, FlUsa 2,0601,280
Madison, InUsa 2,7251,693
Madison, NeUsa 2,8781,788
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,0491,895
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,5451,582
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1841,979
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,4051,495
Marengo, IlUsa 2,9321,822
Marion, InUsa 2,8991,801
Marion, NcUsa 2,5621,592
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4492,144
Marshall, TxUsa 1,8231,133
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,0391,888
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9374,311
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,9131,810
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,2091,994
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,5231,568
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3621,468
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,4811,542
Medford, WiUsa 3,2532,021
Mellette, SdUsa 3,2262,005
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,1621,343
Mena, ArUsa 2,0971,303
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9111,187
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7301,075
Mexico, MoUsa 2,5581,589
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,8661,160
Midland, TxUsa 1,8921,176
Milan, MnUsa 3,2071,993
Milbank, SdUsa 3,2332,009
Miles City, MontanaUsa 3,5082,180
Milford, DeUsa 3,2081,994
Milledgeville, GaUsa 2,2361,389
Millen, GaUsa 2,2781,416
Millport, OhUsa 3,0791,913
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6932,295
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0571,900
Minden, NeUsa 2,7861,731
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,1981,988
Minonk, IlUsa 2,8131,748
Missoula, MtUsa 3,8382,385
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7611,094
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8471,769
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Monroe, NcUsa 2,5471,583
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,2071,993
Montgomery AlUsa 2,0001,243
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7331,699
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,2902,044
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,7661,719
Morganton, NcUsa 2,5621,592
Moro, OrUsa 4,0122,493
Morris, MnUsa 3,3182,062
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8951,799
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,7041,680
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,1991,988
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,7781,726
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,2402,013
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8452,390
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,5021,555
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3551,463
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,1191,938
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1771,353
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1081,931
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,6081,621
MaracayVenezuela 3,0481,894
MaturinVenezuela 3,5342,196
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,7161,688
MeridaVenezuela 2,7341,699
MagoyeZambia 13,9228,651
MansaZambia 13,9568,673
MbalaZambia 14,1668,803
MfuweZambia 14,3328,906
MisamfuZambia 14,1898,817
MonguZambia 13,4388,350
MpikaZambia 14,2508,855
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,4078,952
Mt MakuluZambia 13,9838,689
MumbwaZambia 13,8618,613
MwinilungaZambia 13,5008,389
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,3198,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -