Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3335,800
LuandaAngola 12,2347,602
LuenaAngola 13,0208,091
La PlataArgentina 6,9134,296
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 5,3363,316
La RiojaArgentina 5,9093,672
LaboulayeArgentina 6,5284,056
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7224,799
Las LomitasArgentina 5,8923,661
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,4778,375
LavertonAustralia 13,7258,529
LearmonthAustralia 16,87410,486
LongreachAustralia 13,7858,566
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7848,566
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4087,710
Low HeadAustralia 13,5188,400
LinzAustria 10,0356,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6725,389
LerwickUk 8,6715,388
La PazBolivia 4,6872,912
LavrasBrazil 6,8714,270
LencoisBrazil 6,7214,176
LinharesBrazil 7,2054,477
LondrinaBrazil 6,4954,036
LomBulgaria 10,8836,763
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,4202,747
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,6612,275
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,9583,702
Langara, BcCanada 5,3403,319
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0612,524
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 4,0522,518
London, OnCanada 3,2702,032
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0293,747
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,5532,829
Lytton, BcCanada 4,4652,775
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1935,091
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,7323,562
LanzhouChina 13,8678,617
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,8749,243
Las GaviotasColombia 2,9451,830
LimonCosta Rica 1,485923
LarnacaCyprus 12,1807,569
LimassolCyprus 12,1507,550
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8238,590
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3088,270
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,3195,791
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,7871,732
La VegaDominican Republic 2,6331,636
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,7171,688
LuperonDominican Republic 2,5911,610
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,4951,550
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,8511,772
LuxorEgypt 12,7057,895
Los AndesEl Salvador 645401
Laucala BayFiji 10,1936,334
LappeenrantaFinland 10,0846,267
Le MansFrance 9,0715,637
LilleFrance 9,1945,713
LyonFrance 9,4865,895
LambarnGabon 11,6747,254
LastourvilleGabon 11,9427,421
LibrevilleGabon 11,5497,177
LeipzigGermany 9,7736,073
LindenbergGermany 9,8446,117
LamiaGreece 11,1056,901
LarissaGreece 11,0636,875
LemnosGreece 11,2426,986
LimnosGreece 11,2526,992
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,5892,230
LabeGuinea 8,9095,536
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7294,182
La CeibaHonduras 889552
La MesaHonduras 778483
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3688,928
LudhianaIndia 14,6999,134
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5006,525
LatinaItaly 10,2526,371
LatronicoItaly 10,5576,560
LecceItaly 10,7116,656
LodwarKenya 14,2008,824
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5839,684
LiepajaLatvia 10,0206,227
LaukuvaLithuania 10,1356,298
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4385,865
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,8326,731
LabuanMalaysia 15,9059,883
LuqaMalta 10,6386,610
Le LamentinMartinique 3,6642,277
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,8021,120
LashioMyanmar 15,4469,598
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,4977,144
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,6977,268
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,3587,058
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,5927,203
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1336,918
LincolnNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1766,945
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1766,945
LagosNigeria 10,7046,652
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,1025,656
LillehammerNorway 9,2515,749
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,5929,068
La VictoriaParaguay 5,8923,661
LimaPeru 3,7102,305
LegaspiPhilippines 14,6399,097
LisbonPortugal 8,5545,315
LeninbadRussia 13,5548,422
LevsiRussia 11,4117,091
LungiSierra Leone 8,8915,525
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,1606,314
LanzaroteSpain 8,3455,186
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,0305,611
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,7536,061
LuganoSwitzerland 9,7696,070
LatakiaSyria 12,2887,636
LampangThailand 15,8629,857
LoeiThailand 15,8449,845
Lop BuriThailand 16,16010,042
LomeTogo 10,4976,523
LeemingUk 8,7865,460
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6725,389
London, EnglandUk 8,9375,554
London-GatwickUk 8,9525,563
LynehamUk 8,8235,483
L’VovUkraine 10,5746,571
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,0786,884
LozovajaUkraine 11,3457,050
LubnyUkraine 11,0856,889
LuckUkraine 10,6136,595
LuganskUkraine 11,5267,162
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,1021,928
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,594990
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,565972
Lake City, FlUsa 1,9761,228
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,7062,303
Laketown, UtUsa 3,2462,017
Lamar, MoUsa 2,4301,510
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6851,047
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,9971,862
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,2312,008
Langdon, NdUsa 3,6602,274
Laramie, WyUsa 2,9721,847
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,339832
Larned, KsUsa 2,4571,527
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5461,582
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9691,845
Laurel, MdUsa 3,0931,922
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,5391,578
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7612,337
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,9851,855
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,4371,514
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,5421,579
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,4302,132
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5251,569
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,5621,592
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,2461,396
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,8051,743
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,9212,436
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,8972,421
Lexington, MoUsa 2,5421,579
Lexington, VaUsa 2,8551,774
Libby, MtUsa 4,0352,508
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,7491,708
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,0391,888
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,3282,068
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0851,296
Llano, TxUsa 1,6951,053
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,8621,779
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,0221,878
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,0441,892
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,0491,894
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,3711,474
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,7841,730
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,6161,626
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9721,225
Loup City, NeUsa 2,8161,750
Lowville, NyUsa 3,5882,230
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0551,277
Luling, TxUsa 1,524947
Lusk, WyUsa 3,0861,918
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,8281,758
LivingstoneZambia 13,7638,553
LundaziZambia 14,4478,977
LusakaZambia 14,0038,702
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0008,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -