Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,1398,786
KandaharAfghanistan 14,3418,912
KhostAfghanistan 14,2878,878
KunduzAfghanistan 13,9078,642
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2705,761
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9669,922
KlagenfurtAustria 10,1196,288
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,5517,799
KandiBenin 10,5126,532
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,4532,767
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,8722,406
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,8712,405
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,3412,698
Kenora, OnCanada 3,7402,324
Kingston, OnCanada 3,5752,221
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6884,156
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9183,677
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,1603,206
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,8252,377
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,7708,557
KashiChina 13,7618,551
KunmingChina 15,0449,348
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3427,669
KhargaEgypt 12,5357,790
KosseirEgypt 12,8047,956
KajaaniFinland 9,8506,121
KuopioFinland 9,9416,177
KuusamoFinland 9,7946,086
KarlsruheGermany 9,6105,972
KasselGermany 9,5885,958
KonstanzGermany 9,7186,039
KumasiGhana 10,1786,325
KalamataGreece 11,1756,945
KerkiraGreece 10,8776,759
Kythira IslandGreece 11,2967,020
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4894,033
Kap TobinGreenland 7,6934,781
KankanGuinea 9,2525,749
KindiaGuinea 8,8855,521
KissidougouGuinea 9,1985,716
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4444,004
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6769,120
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 14,6769,120
KeszthelyHungary 10,3136,409
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,7674,826
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6959,753
KotaIndia 15,3199,519
KozhikodeIndia 16,80810,445
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,7759,803
KermanIran 14,0538,733
KermanshahIran 13,1288,158
Khoram AbadIran 13,2748,248
KilkennyIreland 8,4445,247
KingstonJamaica 1,9631,220
KagoshimaJapan 12,8107,960
KanazawaJapan 12,0227,471
KaruizawaJapan 11,9007,395
KatsuuraJapan 11,8477,362
KawaguchikoJapan 11,9407,420
KitamiesashiJapan 11,0716,880
KobeJapan 12,2527,613
KochiJapan 12,4507,737
KofuJapan 11,9457,422
KumagayaJapan 11,8537,365
KumamotoJapan 12,7077,896
KumejimaJapan 13,4668,368
KureJapan 12,4757,752
KushiroJapan 11,0726,880
KutchanJapan 11,3217,035
KyotoJapan 12,1937,577
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,7937,949
KitaleKenya 14,2258,839
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6028,452
KufraLibya 11,9717,439
KaunasLithuania 10,2636,378
KlaipedaLithuania 10,0666,255
KybartaiLithuania 10,2216,352
KarongaMalawi 14,4668,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,87610,487
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,7929,813
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,19110,683
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,89310,498
KuantanMalaysia 17,01410,573
KuchingMalaysia 16,59610,313
KayesMali 8,9135,539
KeniebaMali 8,9785,579
KidalMali 10,1066,280
KitaMali 9,1575,690
KoutiaMali 9,5965,963
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4866,516
KisinevMoldova 11,0576,871
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,1677,561
KhatgalMongolia 12,4597,742
KhovdMongolia 12,8477,983
KhujirtMongolia 12,7777,940
KhutagMongolia 12,5177,778
KenitraMorocco 8,8765,516
KalewaMyanmar 15,5189,643
KathaMyanmar 15,3609,545
KawthaungMyanmar 16,73910,402
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9459,909
KengtungMyanmar 15,5489,662
KhamtiMyanmar 15,1819,434
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,0828,129
KathmanduNepal 15,1379,406
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,6997,270
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,3027,023
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9686,816
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1526,930
KarioiNew Zealand 11,0846,888
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9496,804
KopuaNew Zealand 11,0376,858
KanoNigeria 11,0596,872
KangnungNorth Korea 12,4587,742
KarasjokNorway 9,4405,866
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9425,556
KristiansandNorway 9,2335,737
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,0405,618
KhasabOman 14,3808,936
KarachiPakistan 15,0669,362
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,0629,360
KhanpurPakistan 14,8059,200
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7449,162
KororPalau 13,9588,674
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,3626,439
KlodzkoPoland 10,0866,268
KoszalinPoland 9,8706,133
KrakowPoland 10,3056,403
KalakanRussia 11,5377,169
KaliningradRussia 10,0936,272
KamenskoeRussia 8,8525,501
KandalaksaRussia 9,8196,101
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,0226,228
KazanRussia 11,3517,054
KemRussia 10,0606,251
KerchRussia 11,6137,217
KhabarovskRussia 11,2777,008
KirenskRussia 11,5207,159
KirovRussia 11,0996,897
KljuciRussia 9,3515,811
KolpasevRussia 11,7317,290
KorfRussia 8,9265,546
KostromaRussia 10,8586,747
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,1745,701
KotlasRussia 10,7706,693
KrasnodarRussia 11,7977,331
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0657,497
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,5367,169
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,9557,429
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,1455,683
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,6227,222
KurganRussia 11,8437,360
KurskRussia 11,1216,911
KyraRussia 12,2347,603
KigaliRwanda 13,8278,592
KoldaSenegal 8,5855,335
KabalaSierra Leone 9,0385,616
KosiceSlovakia 10,4736,508
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7538,546
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,2137,590
KurunegalaSri Lanka 17,34210,776
KadugliSudan 13,2418,228
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,0508,110
KassalaSudan 13,6418,477
KhartoumSudan 13,2788,251
KostiSudan 13,4198,339
KalmarSweden 9,7616,066
KaresuandoSweden 9,4015,842
KarlstadSweden 9,4675,883
KristianstadSweden 9,6676,007
KamishliSyria 12,5417,793
KanchanaburiThailand 16,29010,123
Khlong YaiThailand 16,32810,146
Khon KaenThailand 15,8879,872
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,31110,136
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0699,985
KairouanTunisia 10,2826,390
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2207,593
KarsTurkey 12,3777,691
KastamonuTurkey 11,7447,298
KayseriTurkey 12,0427,483
KonyaTurkey 11,8957,392
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 13,0018,079
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,8228,589
KinlossUk 8,5895,337
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2556,994
KievUkraine 10,9226,787
KirillovkaUkraine 11,4647,124
KirovogradUkraine 11,1456,925
KlepininoUkraine 11,4657,124
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,2476,989
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5336,545
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,2376,983
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,0451,892
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,9752,470
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,5711,598
Keene, NhUsa 3,7042,302
Kenton, OhUsa 2,9631,841
Kenton, OkUsa 2,4421,517
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6791,043
Kimball, NeUsa 2,8891,795
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,8464,254
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,2231,382
Kinston, NcUsa 2,7021,679
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,8492,392
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,4501,522
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,5824,090
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3814,587
KabompoZambia 13,5168,399
KabweZambia 13,9868,691
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9888,693
KafirondaZambia 13,9118,645
KaomaZambia 13,6048,453
KasamaZambia 14,1798,811
KasempaZambia 13,6908,507
KawambwaZambia 13,9508,669
KaroiZimbabwe 14,1488,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -