Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,0788,749
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,1878,816
JuninArgentina 6,7014,164
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,5774,087
JacobinaBrazil 6,7424,189
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,7274,180
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1214,425
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,5564,074
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,0474,379
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,3632,711
JiuquanChina 13,6378,474
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,373853
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,6171,626
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4861,545
JoensuuFinland 10,0356,236
JokioinenFinland 9,8906,146
JyvskylFinland 9,8896,145
JakobshavnGreenland 6,6334,122
JulianehbGreenland 6,2953,912
JagdalpurIndia 16,0849,995
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,37510,797
JerusalemIsrael 12,5017,768
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,149714
JosNigeria 11,1756,945
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,1845,086
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,1965,093
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,7669,176
JhelumPakistan 14,4298,966
JiwaniPakistan 14,7959,194
JuliacaPeru 4,4622,773
JakutskRussia 10,4766,510
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,0317,476
JenisejskRussia 11,6907,265
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9096,779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,9356,795
JamestownSaint Helena 10,4386,486
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,4988,388
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,1028,763
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0868,753
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8645,508
JubaSudan 13,7128,521
JokkmokkSweden 9,4065,845
JönköpingSweden 9,5865,957
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5835,955
JendoubaTunisia 10,1406,301
JerbaTunisia 10,4146,471
JerseyUk 8,8655,509
JaltaUkraine 11,5477,175
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8681,161
Jackson, TnUsa 2,2531,400
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,1001,305
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,6971,676
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,1101,933
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6963,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -