Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,5546,558
In SalahAlgeria 9,9226,165
InnsbruckAustria 9,8856,143
IbiriteBrazil 6,8824,276
IguatuBrazil 6,6374,124
IlheusBrazil 7,0574,385
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7723,587
IndaialBrazil 6,8934,284
IpameriBrazil 6,3793,964
IraiBrazil 6,6104,107
IreceBrazil 6,6104,108
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8124,233
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,5722,841
ItaitubaBrazil 4,8713,027
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,8654,266
ItaperunaBrazil 7,1434,439
ItapevaBrazil 6,7194,175
ItirucuBrazil 6,9004,288
ItuacuBrazil 6,7934,221
IvinhemaBrazil 6,2023,854
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4974,037
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9103,051
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3943,973
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6703,523
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9774,336
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,9103,051
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0613,145
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4455,248
ImbertDominican Republic 2,6241,631
IzobambaEcuador 2,5891,609
IsmailiaEgypt 12,3587,679
IlopangoEl Salvador 706438
IoanninaGreece 10,9406,799
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,6354,123
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,6954,782
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,5819,682
IranshahrIran 14,5359,032
IstranaItaly 10,0086,219
IidaJapan 12,0077,462
IizukaJapan 12,6467,859
IrakoJapan 12,1207,531
IriomotejimaJapan 13,8338,596
IrozakiJapan 11,9927,452
IshigakijimaJapan 13,8118,582
IshinomakiJapan 11,5687,189
IwamizawaJapan 11,2336,980
IzuharaJapan 12,7027,893
IrbidJordan 12,5017,769
IfraneMorocco 9,0255,608
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,7957,329
IlorinNigeria 10,7736,694
InchonNorth Korea 12,6227,843
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,6705,388
IslamabadPakistan 14,3418,912
IquitosPeru 3,2712,033
IloiloPhilippines 14,9029,260
IasiRomania 10,9646,813
IcaRussia 9,6846,018
IlirnejRussia 8,6445,372
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,9206,786
IrkutskRussia 12,1777,567
Ivdel’Russia 11,1976,958
IbizaSpain 9,4375,864
IspartaTurkey 11,7687,313
IstanbulTurkey 11,4577,120
IzmirTurkey 11,4827,135
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,6536,620
IzmailUkraine 11,1576,933
Imperial, NeUsa 2,8381,764
Independence, KsUsa 2,3181,440
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,6812,287
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7591,714
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7641,717
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,6062,241
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9621,219
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,9361,825
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3842,103
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,4202,125
IsokaZambia 14,3378,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -