Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,9238,652
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,0986,275
HuamboAngola 12,6027,831
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4709,613
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4378,350
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4518,358
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7658,554
Horta, FaialAzores 6,8714,270
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,9933,724
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3322,692
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,3502,703
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,3322,070
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1163,179
Harrow, OnCanada 3,1051,930
Hay River, NtCanada 5,2343,252
Hope, BcCanada 4,3902,728
HaikouChina 15,1289,401
HailarChina 11,9727,440
HamiChina 13,3978,325
HetanChina 14,0668,741
HavanaCuba 1,536955
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,7621,716
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,5061,557
HelwanEgypt 12,3337,664
HurguadaEgypt 12,6957,889
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3425,184
HelsinkiFinland 9,9816,202
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9886,206
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,2953,912
HamburgGermany 9,5285,921
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5275,920
HannoverGermany 9,5565,938
HelgolandGermany 9,3775,827
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,8396,114
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,5187,157
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3893,970
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,3163,925
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5934,097
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9104,915
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,21310,075
HaifaIsrael 12,4207,718
HaboroJapan 11,1656,938
HachijojimaJapan 12,0157,466
HachinoheJapan 11,4217,097
HagiJapan 12,5427,794
HakodateJapan 11,3917,079
HamadaJapan 12,4607,743
HamamatsuJapan 12,0667,498
HikoneJapan 12,1397,543
HimejiJapan 12,2827,632
HiradoJapan 12,7477,921
HirooJapan 11,1866,951
HiroshimaJapan 12,4687,748
HitaJapan 12,6547,864
HitoyoshiJapan 12,7477,921
HunLibya 11,0736,881
HomboriMali 9,8976,150
HomalinMyanmar 15,3239,522
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,09410,001
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,3737,067
HighbankNew Zealand 11,4847,137
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,7737,316
HororataNew Zealand 11,4647,124
HyderabadPakistan 15,0659,361
HuanucoPeru 3,5692,218
HelPoland 10,0026,215
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,2727,005
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,3187,033
HatangaRussia 10,1256,292
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,5306,544
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,4446,490
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2948,261
HurbanovoSlovakia 10,3206,413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,8737,378
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6337,850
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2177,592
HambantotaSri Lanka 17,50410,877
HalaibSudan 13,2528,235
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,5768,437
HudeibaSudan 13,2958,262
HaparandaSweden 9,6165,975
HarnosandSweden 9,5365,926
HamaSyria 12,3867,697
HassakahSyria 12,5537,801
Hua HinThailand 16,41210,199
HakkariTurkey 12,6597,866
Hull, EnglandUk 8,8805,518
HersonUkraine 11,2987,021
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,7806,699
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,487924
Hanover, NhUsa 3,7862,352
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,5021,555
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,2061,992
Hart, MiUsa 3,2131,997
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5802,224
Hartington, NeUsa 2,9491,832
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,1451,333
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,0751,911
Hays, KsUsa 2,5661,595
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6752,283
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6641,656
Helena, MtUsa 3,7242,314
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,3992,112
Henderson, NcUsa 2,7841,730
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,4701,535
Hermit, CoUsa 2,6901,672
Hernando, MsUsa 2,1381,328
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,9891,236
Highmore, SdUsa 3,2262,005
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,2902,044
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,6091,621
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,0321,884
Holly, CoUsa 2,5181,565
Homer, AkUsa 6,6024,103
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,4231,506
Horton, KsUsa 2,6131,624
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,0751,911
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,8461,768
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,2872,043
Houma, LaUsa 1,561970
Houston, TexasUsa 1,535954
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,7591,715
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,2191,379
Huron, SdUsa 3,1511,958
HanoiVietnam 15,2859,498
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,17210,049
HarareZimbabwe 14,3238,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -