Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,2378,847
GhazniAfghanistan 14,2218,837
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8626,129
General PicoArgentina 6,6494,131
GualeguaychuArgentina 6,7054,167
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,2765,764
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,2748,248
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,65410,349
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4059,573
GrazAustria 10,1806,326
GancaAzerbaijan 12,5517,799
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6297,848
GomelBelarus 10,8056,715
GrodnoBelarus 10,3536,433
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0294,368
GoianiaBrazil 6,2193,864
GoiasBrazil 6,0943,787
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,0054,353
GrajauBrazil 5,8893,660
GuairaBrazil 6,3053,918
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,5804,089
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1104,418
GarouaCameroon 11,6597,245
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1653,210
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,4692,777
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,4582,770
Golden, BcCanada 4,3602,709
Goose, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,5052,178
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,7882,975
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,2702,654
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,6192,870
GanzhouChina 14,3158,895
GuangzhouChina 14,6419,098
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,6601,653
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6401,641
GonderEthiopia 13,9048,640
GourdonFrance 9,2535,750
GrenobleFrance 9,5655,944
GeisenheimGermany 9,5425,929
GorlitzGermany 9,9466,180
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9405,556
Guatemala CityGuatemala 527328
GeorgetownGuyana 4,1582,584
GoaIndia 16,29410,125
GuwahatiIndia 15,2599,482
GelaItaly 10,5606,562
GenoaItaly 9,8246,105
GhediItaly 9,8886,145
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,5946,583
GrazzaniseItaly 10,3636,440
GrossetoItaly 10,0596,251
GrottaglieItaly 10,6416,613
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9976,212
GuidoniaItaly 10,2196,350
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7356,049
GifuJapan 12,0937,515
GaoMali 10,0356,236
GuamMariana Islands 12,6487,860
GuadalajaraMexico 997620
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 839521
GuaymasMexico 2,0771,291
GaluutMongolia 12,8597,991
GemertNetherlands 9,3335,800
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8566,746
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0896,891
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,2506,991
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,5077,151
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,0126,843
GayaNiger 10,5406,550
GardermoenNorway 9,3175,790
GeiloNorway 9,1575,690
GdanskPoland 10,0026,215
GalatiRomania 11,0986,896
Gor’KijRussia 11,1066,901
GorznyjRussia 12,2997,643
GridinoRussia 9,9926,209
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,1749,429
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,5895,959
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4505,872
GijonSpain 8,7415,432
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,8978,014
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,6308,470
GoteborgSweden 9,4725,886
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,4635,880
GothenburgSweden 9,4735,886
GunnarnSweden 9,4045,844
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5555,937
GabesTunisia 10,3566,436
GafsaTunisia 10,2256,354
GiresunTurkey 12,0677,499
GoztepeTurkey 11,4667,125
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,2028,204
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,2608,240
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,5735,327
GajvoronUkraine 11,0206,848
GeniceskUkraine 11,4647,124
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,0061,246
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,0624,389
Galva, IlUsa 2,8231,754
Galveston, TxUsa 1,461908
Geneva, NeUsa 2,7751,724
Genoa, NeUsa 2,7751,724
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,7132,307
Glenville, WvUsa 2,8901,796
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,5822,226
Golconda, NvUsa 3,4672,155
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,7341,699
Goodland, KsUsa 2,6561,651
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Grafton, NdUsa 3,5442,202
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,572977
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,7721,723
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,8641,780
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,1091,932
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9102,430
Gravette, ArUsa 2,2531,400
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,7862,353
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2192,001
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7951,737
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,0061,246
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,6791,665
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Greenville, MsUsa 1,9181,192
Greenville, OhUsa 2,8271,757
Greenville, PaUsa 3,1221,940
Greenville, TxUsa 1,8901,174
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,4501,522
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,3891,484
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6531,649
Groton, CtUsa 3,5462,203
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,4273,994
GuanareVenezuela 2,8691,783
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,8291,758
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6032,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -