Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9038,640
FarahAfghanistan 14,1048,765
FormosaArgentina 6,1753,837
ForrestAustralia 15,3449,535
FrancistownBotswana 13,9818,688
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,2464,502
FloraniaBrazil 6,8804,275
FlorestaBrazil 6,8104,232
FlorianoBrazil 6,2793,902
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,9914,344
FormosaBrazil 6,3233,929
FortalezaBrazil 6,6004,101
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,3883,970
FrancaBrazil 6,6194,113
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,3312,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,9153,054
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,7002,921
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,2493,262
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 4,1402,573
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4703,399
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,0623,145
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9513,077
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,0003,107
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,2362,632
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,2382,634
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6703,523
FayaChad 11,8847,385
FamagustaCyprus 12,1867,573
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,3605,816
FarafraEgypt 12,2257,597
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0587,493
FichtelbergGermany 9,8536,123
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5835,955
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9256,789
FrederikshbGreenland 6,2073,857
FaranahGuinea 9,1095,661
FalconaraItaly 10,1926,333
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,0246,229
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,4556,497
FonniItaly 10,0306,233
FrontoneItaly 10,1506,307
FrosinoneItaly 10,2776,386
FukauraJapan 11,5227,160
FukueJapan 12,8467,983
FukuiJapan 12,0877,511
FukuokaJapan 12,6747,876
FukushimaJapan 11,6717,252
FukuyamaJapan 12,4107,711
FushikiJapan 11,9787,443
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,3698,308
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,0109,949
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,9659,921
FunchalMadeira 7,9684,952
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,6562,272
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0315,612
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1055,658
FaroPortugal 8,6925,401
FerganaRussia 13,5838,441
FreetownSierra Leone 8,8915,525
FalunSweden 9,5285,921
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,0345,614
FeodosijaUkraine 11,5807,196
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6754,148
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6731,661
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,7781,726
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,0971,924
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,4212,126
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9752,470
Farmington, MnUsa 3,2131,996
Farmington, MoUsa 2,4801,541
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,2312,008
Fayette, IaUsa 2,9991,864
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,2081,372
Fayetteville, NcUsa 2,6401,641
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,0411,268
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1301,324
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0361,886
Findlay, OhUsa 2,9801,852
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,6761,663
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,1711,970
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1351,948
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,8791,789
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,9861,855
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,8051,743
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,4281,509
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1331,325
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,9231,816
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,8701,162
Framingham, MaUsa 3,6802,287
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,6241,631
Franklin, LaUsa 1,572977
Franklin, PaUsa 3,1221,940
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,0091,870
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,3302,069
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,3282,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -