Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,8426,116
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0856,267
EsquelArgentina 7,0154,359
EzeizaArgentina 6,8634,265
East SaleAustralia 13,5158,398
Esperance (po)Australia 15,8299,836
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8289,836
EssendonAustralia 13,7148,522
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,0804,400
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,9124,295
EspinosaBrazil 6,7094,169
Earlton, OnCanada 3,7602,336
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,4322,754
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,4622,773
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,4552,768
Edson, AbCanada 4,5532,829
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,8573,018
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,0213,120
Estevan, SkCanada 3,7422,326
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,0833,159
Eureka, NtCanada 7,1114,419
ErlianChina 12,8127,962
El CaranoColombia 2,3321,449
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,7606,065
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,5231,568
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,7861,731
El ArishEgypt 12,4507,736
El TorEgypt 12,6227,843
ErfurtGermany 9,7006,027
EssenGermany 9,4235,855
EsfahanIran 13,5568,424
EilatIsrael 12,6377,853
EsashiJapan 11,4307,103
EldoretKenya 14,2738,869
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,6367,852
EssaouiraMorocco 8,6505,375
EeldeNetherlands 9,3355,801
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,4377,107
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 950590
EnuguNigeria 11,1526,930
EncarnacionParaguay 6,4263,993
EvoraPortugal 8,6645,384
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,5627,185
EkimcanRussia 11,0496,866
Elat’MaRussia 11,1286,915
ElistaRussia 11,9637,434
ErbogacenRussia 11,1636,937
EssejRussia 10,4996,524
Ed DueimSudan 13,3438,292
El FasherSudan 12,6877,884
El GeneinaSudan 12,4097,711
El ObeidSudan 13,1858,193
El ShowakSudan 13,6478,480
En NahudSudan 13,0338,099
EdirneTurkey 11,2406,985
ErzincanTurkey 12,2307,600
ErzurumTurkey 12,3127,651
EskisehirTurkey 11,6367,231
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,2338,223
EntebbeUganda 13,9978,698
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,6325,364
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6585,380
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,3132,059
Eastman, GaUsa 2,1471,334
Eastport, MeUsa 4,1402,573
Ekalaka, MtUsa 3,4182,124
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,4341,513
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0761,290
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,9331,823
Elko, NvUsa 3,3852,103
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,5541,587
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3752,097
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,2041,991
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8192,373
Erie, PaUsa 3,2171,999
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,5401,579
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0752,532
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,2541,401
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9062,428
Eureka, SdUsa 3,3482,080
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,1761,974
Evansville, InUsa 2,5451,582


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -