Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,6896,642
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7356,049
DavisAntarctica 14,1678,804
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8449,224
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0449,349
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,63911,583
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4028,328
DhakaBangladesh 15,5499,662
D’UccleBelgium 9,2715,761
DiamantinaBrazil 6,8194,238
DiamantinoBrazil 5,4443,383
DouradosBrazil 6,1273,807
DoualaCameroon 11,4667,125
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0603,144
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 3,9092,429
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,8863,036
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,4993,417
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,0073,111
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,0753,775
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,1802,598
Dryden, OnCanada 3,7502,330
DuianChina 14,0178,710
DubrovnikCroatia 10,5846,577
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,4919,005
DajabonDominican Republic 2,5101,560
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,5211,567
DabaaEgypt 12,0297,475
DakhlaEgypt 12,3997,705
DijonFrance 9,4435,868
DresdenGermany 9,8726,135
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,9164,919
DebrecenHungary 10,5636,564
DalatangiIceland 7,9884,964
DaltonganjIndia 15,5429,658
DarbhangaIndia 15,3069,512
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0439,348
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0399,345
DumkaIndia 15,5129,639
DwarkaIndia 15,4009,570
DezfulIran 13,3808,314
DublinIreland 8,5005,282
DecimomannuItaly 10,0386,238
DobbiacoItaly 9,9696,195
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,8526,122
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5077,772
DagorettiKenya 14,4989,009
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,3466,429
DedzaMalawi 14,6009,072
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,0788,127
DashbalbarMongolia 12,1517,551
DaweiMyanmar 16,34210,155
De BiltNetherlands 9,2815,768
De KooyNetherlands 9,2285,734
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2245,732
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,0536,868
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,4517,116
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,1376,920
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,6437,235
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,6207,221
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,1865,708
DalbandinPakistan 14,5469,039
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,4778,996
DirPakistan 14,1418,788
DroshPakistan 14,1018,762
Daguaan CityPhilippines 14,7199,147
DohaQatar 14,1688,804
DorohoiRomania 10,8366,734
Dikson IslandRussia 10,0386,238
DudinkaRussia 10,5006,525
DzardzanRussia 10,0756,261
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9908,694
DakarSenegal 8,2715,140
DaruSierra Leone 9,1595,691
DurbanSouth Africa 14,3458,914
DamazinSudan 13,6568,486
DongolaSudan 12,8918,011
DamascusSyria 12,4907,761
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4907,761
Deir EzzorSyria 12,6037,832
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7008,514
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9489,289
DjerbaTunisia 10,4286,480
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,4127,713
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5635,321
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,6025,345
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2947,018
DonetskUkraine 11,4877,138
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4108,954
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,3271,446
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,8981,801
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,8631,158
Danville, IlUsa 2,7391,702
Darlington, ScUsa 2,5411,579
Davenport, WaUsa 4,0852,538
David City, NeUsa 2,7961,737
Dayton, OhUsa 2,8441,767
Dayton, WaUsa 3,9622,462
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8941,177
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,1101,932
Decatur, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,582983
Delaware, OhUsa 2,9001,802
Delphine, InUsa 2,8711,784
Denton, MdUsa 3,1501,957
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7881,732
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,8241,755
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0751,911
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,4092,118
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,1101,933
Dickson, TnUsa 2,3441,457
Dillon, MtUsa 3,6142,246
Dixon, IlUsa 2,9151,811
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4471,521
Dover, DeUsa 3,1501,957
Dover, TnUsa 2,3171,440
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7841,108
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,9481,832
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,4212,126
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,5021,555
Durham, NhUsa 3,7612,337
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,2315,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -