Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,1128,769
ChlefAlgeria 9,5185,915
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9656,192
CeresArgentina 6,2363,875
ChamicalArgentina 6,0283,746
ChepesArgentina 6,0993,790
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,4304,617
ConcordiaArgentina 6,6024,102
CórdobaArgentina 6,2293,871
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,2383,876
CorrientesArgentina 6,2393,877
CairnsAustralia 13,5498,419
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3438,292
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86710,482
CedunaAustralia 14,7999,196
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,455
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1488,791
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6618,489
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7648,553
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9628,055
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1289,401
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6659,734
CharnocksBarbados 3,8502,393
CotonouBenin 10,6116,594
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,1924,469
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2344,495
CabroboBrazil 6,7294,181
CaceresBrazil 5,4543,389
CaetiteBrazil 6,6794,151
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0214,363
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,0153,738
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,4484,007
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,9144,296
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5554,073
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1124,419
CaparaoBrazil 7,1054,415
CapinopolisBrazil 6,3173,926
CaratingaBrazil 7,0394,374
CaravelasBrazil 7,1914,468
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,5634,078
CarolinaBrazil 5,8633,644
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,6864,155
CataguasesBrazil 7,0824,401
CatalaoBrazil 6,4273,994
CatanduvaBrazil 6,5264,055
CaxiasBrazil 6,1593,827
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,9054,291
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0054,353
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,0444,377
ChapecoBrazil 6,6514,133
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,2943,290
CipoBrazil 6,9294,306
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,7333,563
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,8794,275
CordeiroBrazil 7,1494,442
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4454,005
CorumbaBrazil 5,6863,533
CoximBrazil 5,8663,645
CrateusBrazil 6,4464,005
CuiabaBrazil 5,5503,449
CuritibaBrazil 6,7874,218
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,2322,630
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9283,684
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,6262,875
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,1283,808
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1503,822
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,3943,352
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3323,935
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,8553,017
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,0753,153
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,3163,304
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,2062,614
Chapais, QcCanada 4,1612,586
Charlo, NbCanada 4,4082,739
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4662,775
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4692,777
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,6632,898
Chatham, NbCanada 4,3832,723
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2563,266
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,4152,743
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,9533,078
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7342,942
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1973,851
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,3043,917
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,4492,764
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,8142,370
Comox, BcCanada 4,5892,851
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,6003,480
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,4163,365
Coronation, AbCanada 4,2432,637
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,1572,583
ChicoChile 7,3634,575
ChillanChile 6,3493,945
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,3283,932
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,5373,441
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2184,486
Curico-General FreireChile 6,2223,867
ChangchunChina 12,1747,565
ChangduChina 14,5919,067
ChangshaChina 14,2308,842
ChengduChina 14,4158,958
ChongqingChina 14,4288,966
Camilo DazaColombia 2,6251,631
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,2166,348
CamagueyCuba 1,9051,184
CasablancaCuba 1,550963
ChebCzech Republic 9,8326,110
CopenhagenDenmark 9,5915,960
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7001,678
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,6101,622
CotuiDominican Republic 2,6741,662
CanarEcuador 2,7411,703
CairoEgypt 12,3237,658
CaenFrance 8,9895,586
ChateaurouxFrance 9,2135,725
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8343,004
CocobeachGabon 11,5517,178
CologneGermany 9,4395,865
ChiosGreece 11,4127,091
CorfuGreece 10,8776,759
ConakryGuinea 8,8195,480
CatacamasHonduras 999621
CholutecaHonduras 918571
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,73210,397
CherrapunjiIndia 15,3509,538
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,3509,538
ChahbaharIran 14,7129,142
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3175,168
ClonesIreland 8,4265,236
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3455,186
CorkIreland 8,3755,205
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3765,205
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0506,245
CameriItaly 9,7676,069
CampobassoItaly 10,3836,452
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0746,260
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0926,271
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9826,203
Cape MeleItaly 9,7926,085
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,5046,527
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,6096,592
CerviaItaly 10,0866,267
CiampinoItaly 10,2166,348
Cimone MountainItaly 9,9716,196
Cisa PassItaly 9,9026,153
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,1496,307
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,9716,196
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,6516,619
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,6936,645
ChibaJapan 11,8347,354
ChichibuJapan 11,8867,386
ChichijimaJapan 12,1807,569
ChoshiJapan 11,7697,314
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3987,704
ChilekaMalawi 14,6969,132
ChitedzeMalawi 14,5269,027
ChitipaMalawi 14,3948,945
ChihuahuaMexico 1,7801,106
ComitanMexico 326203
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,1907,575
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,2867,635
ChoirMongolia 12,6687,872
CasablancaMorocco 8,7975,467
ChindeMozambique 14,8909,253
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,52010,266
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,0766,883
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,6077,213
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,4127,092
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,4177,094
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,3587,058
CondegaNicaragua 993617
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,06610,605
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9408,041
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5197,780
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6347,851
ChhorPakistan 15,1029,385
ChitralPakistan 14,0718,744
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,3863,968
ConcepcionParaguay 6,0183,740
CajamarcaPeru 3,1771,974
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1331,947
ChiclayoPeru 3,0611,902
ChimbotePeru 3,3582,086
CuzcoPeru 4,1752,594
CzestochowaPoland 10,2216,352
CoimbraPortugal 8,5875,336
CalafatRomania 10,8526,744
CeahlauRomania 10,8676,753
ClujRomania 10,7316,669
ConstantaRomania 11,2186,971
CraiovaRomania 10,8966,771
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,5025,904
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5576,561
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,2365,739
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1125,041
Cape UelenRussia 7,6804,772
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,1396,922
CaraRussia 11,3207,034
Cerdyn’Russia 11,1326,917
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7635,446
ChitaRussia 11,9497,425
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,9377,418
CokurdahRussia 9,2535,750
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0916,892
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,1738,186
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2607,619
CaceresSpain 8,7765,453
CadizSpain 8,8485,498
Ciudad RealSpain 8,9915,587
CordobaSpain 8,9415,556
ColomboSri Lanka 17,39310,808
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,9909,936
ChanthaburiThailand 16,29410,125
Chiang MaiThailand 15,8349,839
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6749,740
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,28310,119
ChumphonThailand 16,65610,350
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3237,036
CorumTurkey 11,8777,380
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,4878,381
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,7308,532
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7305,425
CernovcyUkraine 10,7816,700
ChernigovUkraine 10,8866,765
CarrascoUruguay 7,0184,361
ColoniaUruguay 6,8784,274
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2332,009
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,3911,486
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,1501,957
Camden, ScUsa 2,4371,514
Canton, NyUsa 3,7192,311
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,9891,857
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,8821,791
Caribou, MeUsa 4,2312,629
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6211,629
Casper, WyUsa 3,1621,965
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2782,659
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,1391,951
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,7241,693
Charles City, IaUsa 2,9911,859
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,4061,495
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,4031,493
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8021,741
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,5471,583
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9391,826
Chaska, MnUsa 3,1861,980
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,3201,442
Chazy, NyUsa 3,8172,372
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,7612,337
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,5621,592
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,6251,631
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,9291,820
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9361,824
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9541,835
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7062,303
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,0381,888
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,0221,878
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7421,704
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7581,714
Circleville, OhUsa 2,8631,779
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7611,716
Clark, SdUsa 3,2171,999
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,0261,259
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,4521,524
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3891,485
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,0841,916
Clinton, IaUsa 2,9151,811
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,1194,424
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,0321,884
College Park, MdUsa 3,0951,923
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6851,669
Columbia, MoUsa 2,5351,575
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,4261,507
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7211,691
Columbus, InUsa 2,6911,672
Columbus, KsUsa 2,3171,440
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9041,805
Conception, MoUsa 2,6501,647
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6111,623
Conway, ArUsa 2,1181,316
Conway, ScUsa 2,5581,590
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Corning, ArUsa 2,2441,394
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,7322,319
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,313816
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7761,104
Cortland, NyUsa 3,4472,142
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,1102,554
Covington, LaUsa 1,7311,076
Covington, TnUsa 2,2641,407
Crete, NeUsa 2,7671,719
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,4682,155
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9628,055
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9628,055
CaracasVenezuela 3,1211,940
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5452,203
CoroVenezuela 2,8001,740
ChipataZambia 14,4068,952
ChomaZambia 13,8798,625
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,5029,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -