Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,0688,742
BustAfghanistan 14,2778,872
BatnaAlgeria 9,9606,189
BecharAlgeria 9,3455,807
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8186,101
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,3935,837
BiskraAlgeria 9,9456,180
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2826,389
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2795,766
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4415,867
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4395,866
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,6495,996
ByrdAntarctica 10,7906,705
Bahia BlancaArgentina 7,0044,353
BarilocheArgentina 6,8364,248
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,8464,254
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,6498,482
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,9358,038
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0419,968
BrestBelarus 10,4216,476
BrusselsBelgium 9,2715,761
Belize CityBelize 746464
BeninBenin 10,6116,594
BohiconBenin 10,5516,557
BermudaBermuda 3,5572,210
BageBrazil 6,8634,265
BambuiBrazil 6,7114,170
BarbacenaBrazil 6,9804,337
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6784,150
BarcelosBrazil 4,0212,499
BarraBrazil 6,4734,022
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9943,725
BarreirasBrazil 6,3523,947
BelémBrazil 5,4873,410
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,8874,280
BelterraBrazil 4,8883,037
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2813,903
Bom JesusBrazil 6,9264,304
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,5624,078
BrasiliaBrazil 6,2833,905
BrevesBrazil 5,2923,288
BurgasBulgaria 11,2516,991
BurundiBurundi 13,7878,567
BatouriCameroon 11,9397,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,1992,609
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,3902,728
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3533,326
Banff, AbCanada 4,2962,669
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,7062,303
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,3003,294
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 4,1142,556
Bissett, MbCanada 3,8772,409
Blue River, BcCanada 4,5282,814
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,6982,298
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,1643,209
Brandon, MbCanada 3,7772,347
Broadview, SkCanada 3,8612,399
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1393,815
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,8393,007
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0883,162
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,0063,111
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9283,684
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3767,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,5827,819
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2964,534
BeijingChina 12,9788,065
BarranquillaColombia 2,2791,416
Benito SalasColombia 2,6221,629
BogotáColombia 2,6241,631
BrnoCzech Republic 10,1566,311
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1648,180
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7857,945
BaniDominican Republic 2,6461,644
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5651,594
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7211,691
BahariyaEgypt 12,2277,598
Beni SuefEgypt 12,3627,682
BiarritzFrance 9,0655,633
BordeauxFrance 9,0925,650
BrestFrance 8,7255,422
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,1874,466
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,1864,465
BitamGabon 11,7167,280
BanjulGambia 8,4005,220
BerlinGermany 9,7826,078
BrockenGermany 9,6435,992
BokeGuinea 8,6545,378
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,5475,311
BudapestHungary 10,3926,458
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,4086,468
BangaloreIndia 16,67910,365
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,28310,118
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,9649,920
BikanerIndia 14,9499,290
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,13110,024
BabolsarIran 13,2358,224
Bandar AbbasIran 14,2978,884
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9978,076
Bandar LengehIran 14,2678,866
BirjandIran 13,9208,650
BushehrIran 13,8078,580
BaghdadIraq 13,0348,100
BasraIraq 13,4808,377
BelmulletIreland 8,2445,123
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3985,219
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,5636,564
BergamoItaly 9,8366,112
BolognaItaly 10,0006,214
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,9186,163
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5726,570
BrindisiItaly 10,6766,634
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0116,221
BouakeIvory Coast 9,7796,077
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,9348,037
BeirutLebanon 12,3877,697
BenghaziLibya 11,3017,022
BirzaiLithuania 10,2336,359
BitolaMacedonia 10,9076,778
BlantyreMalawi 14,6969,132
BvumbweMalawi 14,7109,141
BintuluMalaysia 16,24110,092
BamakoMali 9,3215,792
Bko-SMali 9,3315,799
BougounMali 9,4115,848
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6195,356
BaitagMongolia 13,0588,114
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,6367,852
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4807,755
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,4697,748
BayandelgerMongolia 12,5957,827
BayankhongorMongolia 12,9078,021
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,4047,708
BulganMongolia 12,5587,804
BhamawMyanmar 15,3239,522
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,6867,262
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,3887,077
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,6557,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2697,003
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1236,912
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,314816
BilmaNiger 11,2466,989
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,6606,624
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,9675,572
BergenNorway 9,0115,600
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,0135,600
BjornoyaNorway 8,9625,569
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1595,692
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1505,686
BadinPakistan 15,1609,421
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,7399,159
BalakotPakistan 14,2648,864
BarkhanPakistan 14,6449,100
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8731,164
BascoPhilippines 14,2708,867
BialystokPoland 10,3336,421
BejaPortugal 8,6785,393
BragancaPortugal 8,6915,401
BistritaRomania 10,7706,692
BucharestRomania 11,0326,855
BajkitRussia 11,3017,022
BarabinskRussia 12,0397,481
BarnaulRussia 12,2757,628
BerezovoRussia 10,9486,803
BiserRussia 11,3787,070
BlagovescenskRussia 11,5337,167
BogdarinRussia 11,7047,273
BogucanyRussia 11,6457,237
BomnakRussia 11,1066,901
BorRussia 11,3587,058
BorzjaRussia 11,9927,452
BratskRussia 11,8057,336
BelgradeSerbia 10,6376,610
BoSierra Leone 9,0625,631
BontheSierra Leone 8,9965,591
BratislavaSlovakia 10,2356,360
BerberaSomalia 14,7319,154
BusanSouth Korea 12,6527,862
BadajozSpain 8,7485,436
BarcelonaSpain 9,4155,851
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,9295,549
BabanusaSudan 13,0388,102
BaselSwitzerland 9,6105,972
BernSwitzerland 9,6285,983
BangkokThailand 16,26910,110
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,24810,096
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,9899,935
BizerteTunisia 10,1926,333
BalikesirTurkey 11,4627,123
BursaTurkey 11,5077,150
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,5848,441
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4245,235
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4815,270
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4815,270
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8195,480
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8525,501
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9675,572
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,1941,984
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,1271,943
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,3154,546
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,3154,546
Batesville, MsUsa 2,0491,273
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6401,019
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,7031,680
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,7701,721
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6832,289
Beeville, TxUsa 1,386861
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,8881,795
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5742,221
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1854,465
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,7862,352
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9284,305
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,5414,065
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,1951,985
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,5222,189
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,4252,129
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,1111,312
Bishop, CaUsa 3,2772,036
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 3,4422,139
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,7551,712
Blackville, ScUsa 2,3661,470
Blaine, WaUsa 4,4212,748
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9451,209
Block Island, RiUsa 3,4642,153
Boerne, TxUsa 1,558968
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,6382,260
Booneville, MsUsa 2,1591,342
Boonton, NjUsa 3,3982,112
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,7092,305
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2582,024
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4861,545
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5711,598
Brenham, TxUsa 1,562971
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4922,170
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1191,317
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,5851,606
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,4212,126
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,9931,860
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,8001,740
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8361,141
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,109689
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,5481,583
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,5911,610
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,9251,818
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,9811,852
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,3612,089
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6721,039
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,7041,680
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,7651,718
Burlington, VtUsa 3,7642,339
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7912,356
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6968,511
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,3652,091
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,8781,788
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0848,752
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0868,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -