Mexico flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salina Cruz, Oaxacu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salina Cruz, Oaxacu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salina Cruz, Oaxacu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,6485,995
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6636,005
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6656,006
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0446,242
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,8494,256
AzulArgentina 6,9544,321
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3158,895
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12310,019
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8449,224
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9779,307
AmberleyAustralia 12,9788,065
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,6327,850
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8808,004
AimoresBrazil 7,1194,424
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9834,339
AltamiraBrazil 5,1903,225
Alto TapajosBrazil 4,9003,045
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,0394,374
ApodiBrazil 6,7604,201
AracajuBrazil 7,0674,391
AracuaiBrazil 6,8824,277
AragarcasBrazil 5,9083,671
AraxaBrazil 6,6014,102
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,9514,320
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,4042,737
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3922,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4333,998
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,0003,107
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,5154,670
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8362,384
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,6392,261
AbecheChad 12,2347,602
AntofagastaChile 5,1603,207
AricaChile 4,7032,923
AltaiChina 12,9028,018
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,5701,597
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,5561,589
AraucaColombia 2,8431,767
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,6021,617
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,7431,704
AzuaDominican Republic 2,5971,614
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,1407,544
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,4227,719
AswanEgypt 12,8197,966
AsyutEgypt 12,4807,755
AcajutlaEl Salvador 641399
AsmaraEritrea 13,8818,626
AssabEritrea 14,3588,922
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2298,842
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9216,165
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,6253,496
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,50710,879
AccraGhana 10,3656,441
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,2456,988
AthensGreece 11,2516,992
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2697,003
AasiaatGreenland 6,5444,066
AmmassalikGreenland 6,9164,297
AputiteqGreenland 7,2224,488
AkureyriIceland 7,7834,836
AgraIndia 15,1419,409
AhmedabadIndia 15,4559,604
AkolaIndia 15,8289,836
AllahabadIndia 15,3759,554
AmritsarIndia 14,5959,069
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0849,373
AbadanIran 13,5268,406
ArakIran 13,3098,271
AlbengaItaly 9,7866,081
AlgheroItaly 9,9336,172
AmendolaItaly 10,4646,503
AnconaItaly 10,2036,340
ArezzoItaly 10,0876,268
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9766,199
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0426,240
AbashiriJapan 11,0166,846
AburatsuJapan 12,7467,920
AikawaJapan 11,8127,340
AjiroJapan 11,9447,422
AkitaJapan 11,5727,191
AkuneJapan 12,8007,954
AomoriJapan 11,4547,118
AsahikawaJapan 11,1596,934
AsosanJapan 12,6767,877
AmmanJordan 12,5507,799
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,3618,303
AinaziLatvia 10,1106,282
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,0439,969
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,31110,136
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,0509,974
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,16710,046
AtarMauritania 8,5865,336
AgalegaMauritius 16,89610,499
AcapulcoMexico 493306
AayanbulagMongolia 12,8858,007
AltaiMongolia 12,9648,056
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,8437,981
AgadirMorocco 8,6965,404
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2825,768
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,6957,267
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,3267,038
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0376,859
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0706,879
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,4887,139
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0836,887
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0836,887
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,154717
AgadezNiger 10,8246,726
AsuncionParaguay 6,1443,818
ArequipaPeru 4,4452,762
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 14,4518,980
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9433,693
AradRomania 10,6196,599
AjanRussia 10,5506,556
AldanRussia 10,9186,785
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8317,352
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,4757,131
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7156,659
AnadyrRussia 8,2565,131
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2916,395
ArmavirRussia 11,9107,401
AstrakhanRussia 12,1507,550
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,0505,624
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,5245,297
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1645,695
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2965,777
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,1825,706
Abu HamedSudan 13,1268,157
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,5818,440
AqiqSudan 13,6358,473
ArbaatSudan 13,4298,345
AromaSudan 13,5978,449
AtbaraSudan 13,2918,259
Abu KamalSyria 12,7237,906
AleppoSyria 12,3407,668
AranyaprathetThailand 16,16910,048
AtakpameTogo 10,4386,486
AdanaTurkey 12,1537,552
AfyonTurkey 11,7027,272
AnkaraTurkey 11,7837,322
AntalyaTurkey 11,8397,357
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,3868,318
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6795,393
AberporthUk 8,6365,366
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,6655,384
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,5457,174
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,3897,077
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4388,972
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4268,965
ArtigasUruguay 6,6274,118
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,0771,291
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,2712,033
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,3212,685
Abilene, TxUsa 1,8631,158
Ada, MnUsa 3,4332,133
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Aiken, ScUsa 2,3801,479
Akron, OhUsa 3,0531,897
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5881,608
Albany, GaUsa 2,0911,299
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,5852,228
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,0611,902
Albion, NeUsa 2,8851,793
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,3881,484
Aledo, IlUsa 2,7901,734
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1061,930
Algona, IaUsa 2,9861,855
Alice, TxUsa 1,348837
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,3202,063
Alliance, NeUsa 2,9691,845
Alma, MiUsa 3,1361,949
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,3922,108
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,8021,120
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,2181,378
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5672,217
Amite, LaUsa 1,6871,048
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,5924,096
Anderson, InUsa 2,7951,737
Anderson, ScUsa 2,4191,503
Angelica, NyUsa 3,3072,055
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0641,904
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,3203,306
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8291,136
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8151,128
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,4821,542
Ashland, WiUsa 3,4502,144
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,2632,649
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6021,617
Athens, GaUsa 2,3051,433
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,2221,381
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,2702,032
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6915,401
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6511,648
Augusta, GaUsa 2,3261,446
Augusta, MtUsa 3,7632,338
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9531,835
Austin, TxUsa 1,593990
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0958,138
AndizanUzbekistan 13,5578,425
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9031,804
AdenYemen 14,5789,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -